Shares and ownership structure

NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad is a company with the largest market capitalization on the Belgrade Stock Exchange.

NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad share capital amounts to 81,530,200,000 dinars, and is divided into 163,060,400 shares, each with a face value of 500 dinars.

List of shareholders as of 30 September 2020
Business name / Name and surnameNumber of shares
and number of votes 
% of share
capital
1. PJSC Gazprom Neft91,565,88756.15%
2. Republic of Serbia48,712,12929.87%
3. OTP Banka Srbija a.d. – Custodian Account-FO2,330,5291.43%
4. OTP Banka Srbija a.d. – Custodian Account-FO874,1090.54%
5. Kompanija Dunav osiguranje a.d.o. Beograd394,2290.24%
6. Global Macro Capital Oportunities309,8540.19%
7. Convest a.d. Novi Sad - Omnibus Account227,2080.14%
8. Aktiv-Fond d.o.o.182,0980.11%
9. Unicredit Bank Srbija a.d. - Custodian Account-KS164,7960.10%
10. Raiffeisen Banka a.d. - Custodian Account-KS158,6380.10%
Other shareholders18,140,92311.13%
Total number of shareholders as of 30 September 20202,069,982

The information about NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad shareholders on this page is updated at the end of each quarter. The most current statistical overview of the ownership of NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad is available on the web page of Central Securities Depository and Clearing House.

Section menu

  • Shares and ownership structure

  • Stock Chart

  • Investor Calculator

  • Dividends