Shares and ownership structure

NIS is a company with the largest market capitalization on the Belgrade Stock Exchange.

NIS’ share capital amounts to 81,530,200,000.00 dinars and it is divided into 163,060,400 shares with face value of 500.00 dinars.

List of shareholders as of 30 June 2018

Name (given name and surname)Number of shares
and number of votes 
% in share
capital
1. PJSC Gazprom Neft91,565,88756.15%
2. Republic of Serbia48,712,09429.87%
3. Societe Generale Bank Srbija a.d. – Custodian Account-FO1,504,4500.92%
4. Societe Generale Bank Srbija a.d. – Custodian Account-FO525,7160.32%
5. Global Macro Capital Oportunities342,4650.21%
6. Unicredit Bank Srbija a.d. – Custodian Account295,7780.18%
7. Aktiv-Fond d.o.o.236,3300.14%
8. Kompanija Dunav osiguranje a.d.o. Beograd227,5600.14%
9. AWLL Communications d.o.o. Beograd227,3520.14%
10. Keramika Jovanovic d.o.o. Zrenjanin203,8240.12%
Other shareholders19,218,94411.79%
Total number of shareholders as of 30 June 20182,098,702

Information about shareholders of NIS on this page is updated at the end of each quarter. Current statistical overview of ownership of NIS is available on the web page of Central Securities Depository and Clearing House.

Section menu

  • Shares and ownership structure

  • Stock Chart

  • Investor Calculator

  • Shareholders Calculator

  • Dividends